Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Debus Designs Ltd.
Ashbourne, Regatul Unit
Debus Designs Ltd., Ashbourne, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 10692239 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
580.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 01.04.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Gewinn | 0,00 £ | 8.863,00 £e | 16.465,00 £ | 62.829 £ | 15.805,00 £e | 13.463,00 £e | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | 8.865,00 £ | 25.330 £ | 88.159 £ | 103.964 £ | 117.427 £ | — | 120.309 £ |
| EK-Rendite | — | 100 %e | 65 % | 71,3 % | 15,2 %e | 11,5 %e | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | 26.328 £ | 88.658 £ | 104.330 £ | 117.670 £ | — | 136.008 £ |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | 85,8 %e | 166,3 %e | 21,3 %e | 11 %e | — | — |
| Umsatz | — | — | 130.000 £e | 390.000 £e | 460.000 £e | 510.000 £e | — | 580.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | 12,7 %e | 16,1 %e | 3,4 %e | 2,6 %e | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 96,2 % | 99,4 % | 99,6 % | 99,8 % | — | 88,5 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 2.014,00 £ | 18.628,00 £ | 27.030 £ | 118.694 £ | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | 200 %e | 88,1 %e | 57,7 %e | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 255.000 £e | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gewinnverlust | 0 | — | 16.465 | 62.829 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 0 | 8.863 | 25.328 | 88.157 | 103.962 | 117.425 | — | — | — |
| Aktienkapital | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | 8.865 | 25.330 | 88.159 | 103.964 | 117.427 | 120.837 | 109.609 | 120.309 |
| Regisseur1 | — | 3.378 | 2.428 | 3.271 | 3.479 | 4.829 | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | 5.250 | 2.625 | 1.924 | 1.283 | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | 5.250 | 2.625 | 1.924 | 1.283 | 641 | 0 | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | — | — | 69.782 | 120.391 | 115.182 | 127.566 | 128.690 | 218.214 | 135.491 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | 58.730 | 100.395 | 85.225 | 8.045 | — | — | — |
| Schuldner | — | — | 9.038 | 1.368 | 2.927 | 827 | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | 2.014 | 18.628 | 27.030 | 118.694 | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | 48.704 | 34.358 | 12.776 | 11.179 | 7.621 | 108.765 | 15.699 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 21.078 | 86.033 | 102.406 | 116.387 | — | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 26.328 | 88.658 | 104.330 | 117.670 | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | 998 | 499 | 366 | 243 | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 25.330 | 88.159 | 103.964 | 117.427 | — | — | — |
| Gesamtergebnisaufwand | — | — | 16.465 | 62.829 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | 5.250 | 7.875 | 11.141 | 11.782 | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 10.500 | 13.065 | 13.065 | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 2.625 | 3.266 | 641 | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 2.565 | — | — | — | — |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 160 | 517 |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | — | — | — | — | 129.331 | 218.374 | 136.008 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | — | — | 873 | 0 | — |
| Summe Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 129.331 | 218.374 | 136.008 |
Network
History
Sitz: Ashbourne, Großbritannien
10.04.2025 Sitz: Ashbourne, Großbritannien
Sitz: Unit 4 Sandybrook Garage Buxton …
02.01.2024 Sitz: Unit 4 Sandybrook Garage Buxton Road Sandybrook Ashbourne …
Eintragung
27.03.2017 Eintragung
Sitz: 26 Elmtree Road Teddington Middx …
27.03.2017 Sitz: 26 Elmtree Road Teddington Middx TW11 8st United Kingdom …
Direktor Brian West
27.03.2017 Direktor Brian West
Direktor Helen West
27.03.2017 Direktor Helen West
Kapital: 2,00 £
27.03.2017 Kapital: 2,00 £
FAQ — Debus Designs Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Debus Designs Ltd.?
- Debus Designs Ltd. is registered under the number 10692239 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Debus Designs Ltd. registered?
- Debus Designs Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Ashbourne, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Debus Designs Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Debus Designs Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Debus Designs Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Ashbourne |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 10692239 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Fenny Bentley |
| legal_postal_code | DE6 1LE |
| headquarters_city | Ashbourne |
| headquarters_postal_code | DE6 1LE |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6037825907 |
| source | registry |